Cables Unlimited, Inc.
1-800-590-9965


Wireless Rescue Reels - Disaster Recovery Kits

Wireless Rescue Reels are reusable tactical-grade cable reels from Cables Unlimited, your one-stop-shop for custom wire and cable assemblies related to wireless infrastructure. These assemblies, packaged on a crank reel, are custom designed for your infrastructure, and ready to go for those emergency situations where a cable fails or goes bad on your wireless tower installation.

Our customizable, reusable tactical cable reels serve as convenient disaster recovery kits for exactly these situations. They are completely customizable - available in copper, fiber, and hybrid configurations, with your choice of connectors, and in custom lengths. They are also versatile - great for use with towers, rooftops, or in-building applications. Wireless Rescue Reels are available with indoor or outdoor ratings, and can be designed to weather even the harshest environments. Military grade cables are also available.

The pre-terminated portable reels are easy to ship and easy to install, so repairs can be made quickly.

Rely on Cables Unlimited for all of your wireless cable needs. As the trusted manufacturer of Optiflex Cables, and the wire and cable provider to some of the biggest names in wireless communication, Cables Unlimited will deliver the quality custom cable assemblies you need for smooth, reliable performance in any conditions.

Don't be left unprepared! With Cables Unlimited's low minimums and fast turnaround times, there's no reason not to start designing your custom Wireless Rescue Reels today.

To learn more about our Wireless Rescue Reels or other custom tactical cables and wireless infrastructure cabling, and to get a free quote, call 1-800-590-9965 or email cablesales@cables-unlimited.com.

Rescue Reel PDF

Download our Rescue Reel PDF.

Customizable Tactical Cable Reels:

  • Custom Lengths & Configurations
  • Fiber, Copper, and Hybrid Models
  • Outdoor or Indoor Rated
  • Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
  • Choice of Connectors: LC, SC, FC, ST, Us Conec MTP/MPO, etc.
  • Military Grade Available