Cables Unlimited, Inc.
1-800-590-9965


MPO Cable and MTP Fiber Cable from Cables Unlimited

MPO and MTP Fiber Cables & Assemblies

MTP fiber cables and MPO fiber cables are available now from Cables Unlimited, a quality manufacturer of custom fiber optic cables and custom cable assemblies in Yaphank, NY.

Our MTP and MPO cables are available in a wide range of constructions and configurations to meet even your most custom needs:

  • Custom MTP/MPO cable assemblies
  • MTP and MPO trunk cables
  • MTP/MPO fan-out and breakout cables
  • MTP pigtails
  • Patch cables: MTP-LC, MTP-LC/APC, MTP-SC, etc.
  • Fiber counts: 24, 36, 48, 72, and 144
  • Single-mode and multi-mode cables

 MTP cables and cable assemblies feature "multi-fiber termination push-on" connectors, developed by USConec. These MTP connectors are known for their compact design and simple insertion and removal thanks to their push-pull latching mechanism.

 MPO cables and MPO connectors are the generic versions of MTP and can also be purchased through Cables Unlimited as part of a custom MPO cable assembly. All MTP connectors will interface with the MPO versions.

Request a Quote

Cables Unlimited is a Corning Gold House

Cables Unlimited is one of the few cable assembly houses that lives up to Corning Gold standards. As a Corning Gold House, our fiber optic cables are guaranteed to be of the highest quality.

 

Call 1-800-590-9965 or use our online form (right) to request more info & get pricing today!

Featured Case Study

Learn how CUI's  custom MPO/MTP fiber trunk and patch cables got a broadcasting station back up and running quickly after an emergency.

Read more...

About Cables Unlimited

  • In-house design, manufacture, and prototyping
  • Fast turnaround
  • Competitive pricing
  • All cables MADE IN USA
  • 100% quality guarantee
Learn more about Cables Unlimited...

Contact us now – Phone: 800-590-9965, Email: cablesales@cables-unlimited.com